Ons si 155 i1 datasheet

Datasheet

Ons si 155 i1 datasheet

View si full AddOn Cisco ONS- SI- 155- I1 Compatible SFP Transceiver specs on CNET. 1 - 40 to + 85 ons- si- 155- l2= sfp - oc3/ stm1 lr- 2, l- 1. The Cisco ONS 15454 M12 MSTP features a compact datasheet 11- rack- unit chassis offering 17 slots. Network Hardware Outlet offers a broad selection of New Used , Reconditioned Cisco ONS 15800 Series Long Haul/ Extended Long Haul ( DWDM) Optical Networking, Refurbished, including New, NHO Certified Cisco ONS- SI- 622- I1. 2 1550 nm itempgr253 oc3 lr2 g.
2 - 40 to + 85 ons- si- 622- sr- mm=. 1 - 40 to + 85 si ons- si- 155- l1= sfp - si oc3/ stm1 lr, datasheet l- 1. Cisco SFP ONS- SI- 155- I1 general descriptions i1 This Cisco compliant ONS- SI- 155- I1 is a OCnm 15km transceiver module. ons ONS- datasheet SI- 155- I1= SFP - OC3/ STM1 IR1/ S- 1. Description ( partial) Symptom: The ONS- SI- 155- i1 datasheet SR- MM and ONS- SI- 622- ons SR- MM PPMs i1 display the Reach of SR1 instead of the i1 SR Reach on the OTBU i1 platforms. Cisco Compatible ONS- SI- 155- I1 SFP Module is based on our product 2. 1 1310Nm Sm Lc Itemp Remanufactured;. All Cisco si ONS- SI- 155- L1' s information ( List price Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix) All Cisco ONS- SI- 155- L1' s information ( List price, Datasheet PDF, Specs Compatibility ons matrix) Posted on 28/ 12/ by www. All Cisco ONS- SI- 622- I1' s information ( List price Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix) All Cisco ONS- SI- 622- I1' s information ( List datasheet price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Specs Compatibility matrix) Posted on 28/ 12/ by www.

CISCO 100BASE SFP Modules are hot- swappable input/ output device that plugs into Fast i1 Ethernet i1 i1 ports router, Gigabit Ethernet ports of a Cisco switch , datasheet dual- rate i1 Fast/ Gigabit Ethernet ports, linking the port with the si fibre cabling network. The ONS- SI- 155- I1 transceiver module provides a low cost high- performance connection. In the SDH release, the displayed Reach is I1 instead of SR. wmotant datasheet cisco onsnm datasheet sfp transceiver ons- si- 155- i1 wmotantaaa Bell EnterpriseWMOTANT CISCO ONSNM SFP TRANSCEIVER ONS- SI- 155- I1 WMOTANTAAA To order call. 1 1310 datasheet nm, itempgr253 oc3 ir1 g. 67G- SFP- 10D SFP Datasheet.

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Cisco Compatible ONS- SI- 155- I1 SONET OC- 3/ datasheet STM- 1 IR1 15km 1310nm I- Temp SFP Transceivers. It accommodates the deployment of i1 multi- degree multi- wavelength dense wavelength division multiplexing ( DWDM) datasheet systems in a convenient quarter- rack system. Data Sheet Pluggable ons Optical i1 Modules: Transceivers for datasheet the Cisco ONS Family What You Will Learn This document provides technical descriptions applications, compatibility information for the following. Cisco datasheet ONS- SI- 2G- S1 Original Sfp - Oc48/ Stm16 Sr 1310 Nm datasheet Itemp Lc$ 0. Ons si 155 i1 datasheet. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless i1 integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. In the SDH release, the displayed Reach is I1 instead of one more suitable value.


Symptom: The ONS- SI- 155- SR- MM and ONS- si SI- 622- SR- MM PPMs display the Reach of SR1 instead of the SR Reach on the OTBU platforms. Cisco ONS- SI- 2G- I1= Sfp Oc48 Stm16 Ir1 S 16. Multi- Vendor MSA Compatible 2. The ONS- SI- 155- I1 is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers. ons Conditions: This SFP should have a reach of SR instead of the SR1 or I1 that the system allows for provisioning. The ONS- SI- 155- I1- LW Cisco- compatible transceiver operates at 155 Mbps over Single- mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum i1 reach of 15 Kilometers. 1 1310 nm itempgr253 oc3 lr1 g. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Cisco equipment and it will be labeled si with part number:.

1 1310 nm, ITEMPGR253 OC3 IR1 G.


Datasheet

ons- si- 155- sr- mm= sfp - oc3, sr, 1310 nm, multi mode, i- temp. gr253- 40 to + 85. ons- si- 155- i1= sfp - oc3/ stm1 ir1/ s- 1. 1 1310 nm, itemp. ons- si- 155- l1= sfp - oc3/ stm1 lr, l- 1. 1, 1310 nm, itemp.

ons si 155 i1 datasheet

ons- si- 155- l2= sfp - oc3/ stm1 lr- 2, l- 1. CON- OSE- ONS155I1, ONSITE 8X5X4 OC3/ STM1 IR, 1310 nm, ONS- SI- 155- I1=, ONS- SI- 155- I1- RF, Onsite 8x5x4, Cisco SMARTnet On Site 8 x 5 x 4, Provides major and maintenance releases of Cisco IOS software, 24 x 7 x 365 access to TAC, and, subject to fault identification by Cisco, replacement hardware delivered and Engineer Onsite within 4 business hours. The TurboX ONS- SI- 155- I1- TX Cisco Compatible ONS SFP transceiver operates at 155 Mbps over Single- mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 15 kilometers.